Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

What is a good little cup moveset for Mienfoo?

5 Answers

2 votes

Mienfoo (M) @ Life Orb

Trait: Regenerator
EVs: 236 Atk / 36 Def / 236 Spd
Jolly Nature (+Spd, -SAtk)

  • Fake Out
  • Hi Jump Kick
  • Stone Edge
  • U-turn
answered by
1 vote

Mienfoo (M) @Flying gem/Normal gem

Ability: Regenerator

EVs: 236 Atk/ 36 Def/ 236 Spd

Nature: Adamant

  • Fake Out
  • Hi Jump Kick
  • U-Turn
  • Acrobatics

Start with Fake out, as always. Normal Gem boosts power if you like. Afterwards, go for Hi Jump Kick, or acrobatics, which is boosted by Normal / Flying Gem being used. If Mienfoo reaches low hp, or crashes with Hi Jump Kick, simply U-turn and let regenerator do it's work. Good for sweeping, has good Atk/Spd, and can stay at High hp

answered ago by
0 votes

With Regenerator
Adamant ^ATTACK^ v SP.ATTACKv

      Sitrus Berry or Life Orb or even the Expert Belt

High Jump Kick
U-Turn
Fake Out
Bounce

Reckless....
Same Or Foucs SASH
Same
High Jump Kick
Rock Tomb
Poison Jab
Fake Out

Inner Focus
Same
None (Optional-ish)
Acrobatics
Drain Punch/Reversal
Facade
Dual Chop/Bounce

answered by