Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Few questions about Black and Black 2?

0 votes

1) Can I trade from Black 2 to Black?
eg: Can I trade White Kyurem to my Black?

2) Can games Black and Black 2 battle each other?

3) What game do you get Black Kyurem and which game do you get the White?

asked Dec 2, 2012 by Flare

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

1) Yes

2) Yes

3) Black Kyurem in Black 2, and White Kyurem in White 2.

Hope I helped!

answered Dec 2, 2012 by Ayan
reshown Apr 12, 2013 by Pokemaster
thanks BB!
No problem =)
1 vote

1) yes you can trade from Black 2 to Black beacuse it is the same generation.Also you can trade your White Kyurem to your Black

2)The games that can trade they can battle, too. So you can battle Black and Black 2

3) Black Kyurem is available on Black 2 and White Kyurem is available on White 2

                                    HOPE I HELPED
answered Dec 2, 2012 by MK 42