Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Elekid/Electivire Question?

0 votes

So Elekid has something that looks like a plug on his head. And he generates power by whirling his arms. And Electivire has something like an outlet on his back. So would Elekid be plugged into the back of Electivire and charge him.

asked Dec 12, 2012 by DracoArceus
This is the most impossible to answer question since that one about catching Godzilla in a Pokeball.
LOL Poke/
well,if that could happen,it would be a little odd....

2 Answers

2 votes
 
Best answer

Umm no that would be kind of weird. Plus the Electivire doesnt have holes in its back, those are just markings, like the black lines on Elekids arms and belly.

answered Dec 12, 2012 by Aura Warrior
selected Dec 13, 2012 by DracoArceus
Hmmm. Ok well it was a thought.
2 votes

There really isn't any, evidence for this.
I checked a few Elekid Episodes and Bulbapedia and Serebii trivia but no sign.
This could be possible though has never been shown ingame or in anime.
But I like your idea :D

answered Dec 12, 2012 by Flare