Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Would a ninjask level one be able to outspeed a munchlax level 100 with six speed boosts?

0 votes

Munchlax is extreme slow. Munchlax has used curse 6 times and got minus 6 speeds

asked Dec 15, 2012 by Gʟɪɢᴜʀʀ
edited Dec 16, 2012 by Gʟɪɢᴜʀʀ
Ninjask can't be level 1 xD
oh well, hack it >:D
Wait, who has 6 speed boosts, Munchlax or Ninjask?!
Munchlax has used curse 6 times and got minus 6 speeds
...
You cant blame jcm cuz the title more refers to "munchlax lv.100 with 6boosts", and it said nothing in the information before it was edited. Also, the information doesnt even match the title

2 Answers

3 votes
 
Best answer

Ninjask be flying circles around Munchlax.

Source

answered Dec 16, 2012 by |SentByRavens|
selected Dec 24, 2012 by Mewderator
0 votes

No, of course not. Munchlax would outspeed, by very very far.

Source: Knowledge, experience and logic.

answered Dec 15, 2012 by JirachiCelebiMew
Any pokemon higher than 3 speed stat with 6 boosts can outspeed lv100 munchlax
I think this question has two ways of reading it, whether it is ninjask, or munchlax that has 6 boosts...