Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

TMs and HMs question?

0 votes

Look at the TMs and the HMs,they're CDs.How can a Pokemon actually learn a move in a CD ?
Do the CDs have instructions on how using the move or something ?

asked Dec 16, 2012 by MK 42

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

This link has all you need to know
enter image description here
^They are really machines if you look at a TCG card and are CD's in the game.

enter image description here -
^Fire Red/Leaf Green's attaching a TM.

Bulbapedia's TM page

answered Dec 16, 2012 by Flare
selected Dec 16, 2012 by MK 42
Thanks.I can't find an answer for your question...
Not a problem. I am sure somebody will answer. And your welcome!
0 votes

Well,yes that is how a CD works is it not

answered Dec 16, 2012 by Generekt