Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Help with high-friendship for Samurott please?

1 vote

I need to know the max friendship for Samurott and how to know when the friendship level is close to max.

asked by
Glad you could help!

2 Answers

3 votes

Bianca, when you call her on the XTranceiver, will tell you about happiness. When your Pokemon is at max happiness, she will say "It is super friendly to you! I'm a bit jealous!".

Source

answered by
3 votes

All Pokemon's max happiness is 255; and the amount of happiness can be judged by calling Bianca on the Xtransceiver, who will evaluate your Pokemon happiness. A lady in the Icirrus City Fan Club will do the same.

If you have max happiness, Bianca will say:

"What great friends you are! It's so nice how you trust each other! It makes me kinda jealous!"

If you have max happiness, the lady in Icirrus City will say:

"It's super friendly to you! I'm a bit jealous!"

http://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Happiness#Pok.C3.A9mon_Black_2_and_White_2

answered by
bulbapedia is back!
It has been for ages...