Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

How much does Helping Hand boost a move's base power?

0 votes
asked Jan 5, 2013 by •==[Mega-Grievous==>

2 Answers

2 votes
 
Best answer

It increases it by 50%.

Helping Hand is an increased priority move that will raise the base power of the adjacent ally's move in a Double Battle and Triple Battle by 50%.

http://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Helping_Hand#Effect

answered Jan 5, 2013 by ƒιzz
selected Jan 5, 2013 by •==[Mega-Grievous==>
1 vote

Helping Hand boosts base power by 50%
Source

answered Jan 5, 2013 by StormBorn