Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Is it true that there's an AR cheat that lets you receive an Egg and the egg can hatch into any Pokemon?

1 vote

If so, what is the code?

asked Jan 12, 2013 by Victini Victory
reshown Apr 13, 2013 by Mewderator
my studies show that you technically can hatch a "BAD EGG" and of course it CAN hatch into any pokemon but it does not really allow you to do anything (if you want to summary it either save before you check the hatched bad egg in the pc or dont summary it at all or else the game will crash)
"My studies show" lol
im a new professor studying glitches in pokemon
NO I AM THE POKEMON PROFESSOR!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Theepicme you haz potential ;P
Begin your study of the history of Walking Through Walls.
We have a small amount of information in the archives. Good luck.
Read my blog (pkmn game news blog is on my account page) but right now im focusing on different glitches specifically the bad egg and glitch city.
You can do anything on AR as long as you find/make a code for it.
(Although most of the time, the game will crash.)
Bringing this back up.
Why? (FILLER)
Because I still don't have my answer -______________-

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

yes, there is. But there are many cheats on AR and the cheat may not always be there. most often there needs to be a code to program the cheat on the AR. Like 4x sam said, you can do nearly everything on the AR as long as you find or make a code for it.

But try not to use AR as it may glitch or corrupt your game.

answered Jan 13, 2013 by pokedex
selected Jan 24, 2013 by Victini Victory
What's the code?
0 votes

Instant egg:

94000130 FFFB0000
2223Cb94 00000001
D0000000 00000000

answered Jan 13, 2013 by Ninja
Does this give you any random Pokemon?