Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Unovadex help on White 2?

0 votes

Vullaby, oshawott,samurott,buneary where can I see these so that I can complete my unovadex?

asked Jan 20, 2013 by Totaltoll94

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
  • Vullaby: Trade from Black / Black 2
  • Oshawott: Trade from Black / White / Black 2 / White 2
  • Samurott: Trade from Black / White / Black 2 / White 2
  • Buneary: Trade from Black 2

You must trade to register these Pokemon.

answered Jan 20, 2013 by Mewderator
selected Feb 11, 2013 by Totaltoll94
0 votes

You can only see oshawott, samurott, and buneary by trading. You can see Vullaby at Route 23 only in Black 2.

answered Jan 20, 2013 by Justice SwordsMaster
Vullaby is Black / Black 2 exclusive.
0 votes

For Vullaby, you must trade from Black or Black 2. For Oshawott and Samurott, you must trade if you didn't pick Oshawott as starter. Buneary must be traded from Black 2, or by PokeTransfer from Gen IV games or from Dream World, in the Pleasant Forest for Over 5000 Dream Points.

Source: Serebii

answered Jan 20, 2013 by JirachiCelebiMew
Thanks for help. I could obtain them through GTS but there is just 1 problem with it: the absurd trade requests. 90% of people are demanding legendaries or other rarities of lv.9 or below, which are impossible to obtain if you don't own action replay. It's so frustrating.