Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

A question about luxury balls and trading?

2 votes

Example: I traded to a friend and I had no gym badges and my friend had a lvl100 mewtwo in a luxury ball... will the mewtwo obey me if it is in a luxury ball but I have no badges?

asked by
O_O 4 answers in 6 MINUTES??????!!!!!! AWESOME!

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

No. The Luxury ball only increases the amount of happiness gained by the Pokemon towards you. As it was traded to you, you will have to get the badge that causes all Pokemon to obey you. Normally the eighth badge.

answered by
selected by
0 votes

Nope you have no badges it wont obey you until you get all 8

answered by
0 votes

Get the eight badge and it will fully obey you.
Right now it won't always.

answered by
0 votes

It will Not obey you
Sorry

answered by