Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Question about breeding and evolutions....?

0 votes

If you have a Pokemon like scizor or alakazam, and you breed them, will they be abra and scyther when they hatch? I don't have anyone to trade with to get them to evolve again. I want them to stay as scizor and alakazam.

asked Feb 2, 2013 by Extremespeed

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

i am sorry to say but yes the will be an abra and a scyther again

answered Feb 2, 2013 by miss_creator
selected Feb 3, 2013 by Extremespeed
thanks. I was too lazy to check my self
0 votes

Yes they will. :)

answered Feb 2, 2013 by TheTruePokemonMaster
reshown Feb 3, 2013 by Aura Warrior