Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Questions about manaphy?

0 votes

Q1) how to get manaphy
Q2) can you breed manaphy
Q3)what will it produce if it can breed

asked Feb 13, 2013 by megaswifter21

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer
  1. You get it from various events, such as these, which are all long gone.
  2. Yes.
  3. A Phione.
answered Feb 13, 2013 by [MEGA]StellarLucario
selected Feb 13, 2013 by megaswifter21
Bet someone's still trying to answer this.
thanks
1 vote
  1. Manaphy is only available through an event that already ended.

  2. Yes Manaphy can be bread with a Ditto, and will lay a Phione egg.

answered Feb 13, 2013 by Why_You_No?!
Wow, I was way behind in answering.