Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

A question about dream readar?

0 votes

1: how many dream orbs do you neat if you want lugia end are there more legends to catch

asked Mar 28, 2013 by Maxorus!

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

Between 400-3000 you can catch Tornadus, Thunderous and Landorus. After that, you will be able to catch Dialga, Palkia, Giratina, Ho-oh and Lugia, but only if you have their respective game (Diamond, Pearl, Platium, Heartgold and Soulsilver respectively).
Source: http://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Dream_Radar#Extensions

answered Mar 28, 2013 by Flafpert
selected Mar 28, 2013 by Maxorus!
0 votes

You don't need any dream orbs.
All you need to do is place the game in the slot and turn on dream radar.
Soul Silver - Lugia
Heart Gold - Ho-oh
Pearl - Palkia
Diamond - Dialga
Platinum - Garatina
Without having the game you cannot get them using dream radar though.

answered Mar 28, 2013 by HiddenBenjiTreeNinja