Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Help with the event Deoxys?

0 votes

So I got my event Deoxys just now and it has a Hardy Nature. I can live with that but would it be possible to save before talking to the Gift Delivery Man and then quit without saving after recieving Deoxys, then talking to him again and receive a different Deoxys with a different Nature? I know I can't get 2 but can I get one with a different nature?

asked May 8, 2013 by |SentByRavens|

4 Answers

4 votes
 
Best answer

"Yes, you get another nature.

Source: Experience

answered May 8, 2013 by A Dragon's Roar
selected May 8, 2013 by |SentByRavens|
AWWWWWW YEAH
Timid   .......
+1 for being so fast
1 vote

Yes you can do that.

I took time and tried this. The first time I got a Sassy nature deoxys. The second time I got a Sassy Nature Deoxys. The third time I got a Lonely Doexys. The fourth time I got a mighty Modest deoxys!

Sorry for taking long time

///Jofly

answered May 8, 2013 by ThatAin'tFalco
Slowfly Returns Dang it!
0 votes

Yes you can.

It took me like twenty soft resets though to finally get Modest.

answered May 9, 2013 by SzupR
0 votes

yes it is possible to get a different nature.

answered Jun 3, 2013 by lv99 growlithe