Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Help with the Deoxys event?

0 votes

I keep going to mystery gift I click receive gift then I go to via Nintendo WFC then it says no gifts to be found. What do I do

asked May 11, 2013 by Super Mudkip

2 Answers

1 vote

You don't get the gift if you are not from America. If you are in America, then it could be a...
Bug or Glitch. If it is neither of these, trouble shoot the problem.

answered May 12, 2013 by Enderdragon
0 votes

Where do you live? (I mean what nation?) The answer may depend whether you get Deoxys at all.

answered May 11, 2013 by [MEGA]StellarLucario
I think this should be a comment
Well maybe it should be but the country in his profile doesn't sound like a real country to me...it sounds like a part of a country I am unfamiliar with.
Just googled; he's most likely from the United States in south West Virignia (WV). There's a glitch in his game likely.