Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Quick question, where I can find Rhyperior in any form in White 2?

2 votes

???

asked May 24, 2013 by Make
edited May 24, 2013 by Make

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

You can't find Rhyperior, but you can find Rhyhorn after you've completed the Dropped Item event, and trade with Yancy/ Curtis for one.

Dropped item event

answered May 24, 2013 by fondant
selected May 24, 2013 by Make
Ok, thx:)
1 vote

You'll have to trade or transfer it from another game. Rhyperior cannot be obtained otherwise, unless you have a Rhydon/Rhyhorn to evolve.

answered May 24, 2013 by ƒιzz
Ok, thx:)
No problem :)