Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Need help with uxie in Pokemon white 2?

0 votes

I already found uxie and fought it. I accidentally made it faint. Is there a way to find it again.

asked Jun 2, 2013 by lexy9717
For future reference, always save before you battle legendaries.
I usually do i just forgot to

2 Answers

1 vote

Beat the Elite 4 and it should come back to where you found it.it also brings back legends that you knocked out before and didn't catch too. I hoped I helped : 3

answered Jun 2, 2013 by KeldoRocks92
Ok I'll try that
0 votes

Beat the E4 again, it should reappear.

answered Jun 2, 2013 by Ninja