Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Bulletin board message?

0 votes

At route 11 the bulletin board says people have spotted a mysterious Pokemon in the nearby forest where should I go

asked Jun 2, 2013 by Mewtow765

2 Answers

1 vote

Shh... I think it's trying to communicate.

(You answered your own question!)
answered Jun 2, 2013 by Nindzya
0 votes

At the nearby forest.

I can't find out what that is though.

answered Jun 2, 2013 by !'•-Indigo-•'!
Hm.. Waterfall?
Thanks I'll try... Also how do you do the side way m