Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

A question about the get sinnoh starter event for black/white2 at walmart?

0 votes

Will your rival get the sinnoh starter as well? I must know bc I dont have it yet and wont buy, But I wanna know.

asked by

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

No, your rival won't get the Sinnoh starter because the game is Black/White 2 and your rival's programming doesn't allow, in any way, to get the Sinnoh starter, he will have a BW 2 starter.

This could be like saying if you get the event Palkia, he will get the event Dialga.
The answer's no for any event Pokemon

answered by
selected by
1 vote

No... events don't work like that xD

answered by
14 Seconds between them both :P
Funny answer +1