Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Where can you find a wailmer or a Castform ?

4 votes

I know that they can be found with the pokewalker but it takes a long time to get enough Watts. so where can I battle someone who has either one of them out of the battle tower so I can record it in Pokedex
Note: I am playing Soulsilver

asked Oct 16, 2010 by Shxatoap

2 Answers

5 votes
 
Best answer

Wailmer


ruby/sapphire/emerald-Routes 103, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 115, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 127, 128, 129, 130, 131, 132, 133 & 134, Dewford Town, EverGrande City, Lilycove City, Mossdeep City, Pacifidlog Town, Seafloor Cavern, Shoal Cave, Slateport City (Fish)

D/P/Pt-Route 223, Route 230 (Fish With Super Rod)

Pokewalker-Warm Beach


Castform


R/S/E-Obtained in Weather Research Institute

D/P/Pt-Trophy Garden

Pokewalker- Treehouse

answered Oct 16, 2010 by DarkTyphlosion
I am playing soulsilver
In soul silver, you have to use the pokewalker to find both wailmer and Castform, then transfer them to your copy of soul silver.
It will take a long time is there someone in the game who has them so I can record it in my pokedex so I can ask for it in the GTS
It'll take a while for me to find a location, so I'll give it to you in a little while.
Do you have ruby,sapphire, or emerald? you could just pal park it after catching it there.
Thanks because I really want them
No I just have soulsilver
Sorry, I'm not finding any in game trainers with Wailmer. You would have to use the pokewalker or GTS. Though if you have wifi, you could ask somebody on this site to trade you one, that way you don't have to actually see it.
Where can I ask for them. here or on the chat?
Ask them on the chat, since you can't ask trading offer questions on this site. :)
OK Thanks :)
0 votes

In the weather place in emrald,ruby,and safire

answered Nov 9, 2010 by stefman630