Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Small Pokemon Mystery Dungeon Question?

0 votes

My question is, I have been waiting to see Keldeo in Gates to Infinity for a while since I got the full version. Where does he appear in the game?

asked Jul 13, 2013 by Reshiro
Next time, you can title your questions something like "where can I find Keldeo?". :) But it's fine.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Automatically recruited after clearing the main story

Source Hope I helped! :)

answered Jul 13, 2013 by JarJar~
selected Aug 19, 2013 by Aura Warrior
0 votes

not until after the main storyline
umbreon and espeon will find him in the crystal palace and he will join the team

answered Jul 13, 2013 by tazzie