Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Help catching Zoraork?

0 votes

When trying to catch Zoroak do Entei, Suisune and Raikou need to be shiny?

asked Jul 19, 2013 by Colonel Duck

3 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

They have to be the event Legendary Pokemon(not being distributed anymore), so a regular shiny Raikou, Entei, and Suicune won't work.

answered Jul 19, 2013 by Poke'slash
selected Jul 19, 2013 by Colonel Duck
that sucks cause i have normal ones...... :(
Yeah, it does suck. :/
Also, hacked ones that still have fateful encounter will work fine.
I feel so annoyed by the fact that I was ninja'd. Dunno why. I just haven't gotten BA in ages. O_O
And JarJar, how did you know that? I thought it's internal '13th movie event' status triggered Zoroark, not it's 'fateful encounter' status. Hm. :o
I got event Raikou through GTS. XD
3 votes

To interact with Zoroark you will need either:

  • Event Raikou
  • Event Entei
  • Event Suicune

They are obtained through a 13th movie event. Normal Raikou, Entei or Suicune will not activate Zoroark's appearance. The Raikou, Entei and Suicune obtained from this event are always shiny.

If you have them, you can go to Lostlorn Forest and encounter Zoroark.
Hope I helped. :)

Source: http://www.psypokes.com/lab/events.php

answered Jul 19, 2013 by !'•-Indigo-•'!
1 vote

Yes, and they need to be the event raikou/entei/suicune, which are shiny. You only need one, though.

answered Jul 19, 2013 by Why_You_No?!
edited Jul 19, 2013 by Why_You_No?!
I guess I'm invisible
Don't worry, I upvoted you. :3