Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

New pokemon help.

5 votes

I recently hatched two egg one is a cyndaquilll and the other is a torchic and I wanted to know the bestevs for them and which pokemon yeild them?

asked by

3 Answers

6 votes

Typhlosion has really high sp.atk and speed so you should EV train it on that. 252 sp.atk,252 speed,4 def
EV train blaziken. 252 attack,252 speed,4 sp.def
go here to get the best places to EV train your pokemon

answered by
6 votes

It's a good idea to go with special attack for Cyndaquil, as well as speed. His best stat will be that when he is a Typhlosion. As for Torchic, you can either give it attack and/or special attack to make it a mixed sweeper, and if you choose to focus one just one offensive stat, go for speed, since Blaziken could always use more.

the link tells what pokemon yield what EVs.

answered by
5 votes

For Cyndaquil/Typhlosion:
Earthquake: YAY!
Sunny Day: YAY!
Solarbeam: YAY!
Flamethrower: Classic Set.

EVs: 252 Special Attack, 124 Attack, 132 Speed

Sky UppercutStone Edge: YAY!
Blaze Kick: Cool.
Earthquake/Stone Edge: Yeah.
Swords Dance/Agility: Yep.

EVs: 252 Speed, 252 Attack, 4 HP

answered by
Cyndaquill inherited ut rage yeah baby  :)