Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

What pokemon does Bill's grandfather ask you for?

3 votes

He is asking for a round blue pokemon with leaves growing on it's head. I tried a Jumpluff and it's not that. I can't see any others that would fit.

Also, what other pokemon does he ask for later?

asked Nov 13, 2010 by Pokemaster

2 Answers

5 votes
 
Best answer

ODDISH!!!

EDIT: Sorry, didn't read whole Question, He Asks for just about anything that evolves by a stone, and he'll give you the stone for it(except Lickatung, he gives an everstone 4 that). So If you get stuck, find a pokemon that fits his description, and evolves by a stone:)

answered Nov 13, 2010 by Swampert
ODDISH ISN'T BLUE! The old guy is colorblind :)
Actually, Oddish IS Blue:)
Well I guess I must be colourblind since it looks black to me!
5 votes

OK thanks to Swampert for the info. For future reference, here are the rest I was asked for and the correct pokemon:

"A fire type pokemon that's supposed to roar well."
Growlithe

"A pokemon with large round eyes. The one that sings a lullaby with it's cute voice!"
Jigglypuff

"A hugely popular pokemon that has a yellow body and bright red cheeks. I would love to see what it looks like before it evolves."
Pichu

"Blue and round, end of its tail works like a float. Its belly is white."
Marill

answered Nov 13, 2010 by Pokemaster
edited Nov 14, 2010 by Pokemaster
The last one is pikachu cause pichu evolve by friendship just sayin
No it's not, it's Pichu. He's asking for Pikachu's pre-evolution.