Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Can any one help me with this ((Smeargle)) strategy?

3 votes

I want to teach my ((Smeargle)) (sheercold)(lock on) as a part of my strategy to defeat my opponents with OHKOs. Is there a way to make ((Smeargle)) able to sustain the attacks on it for this strategy to work?

asked Nov 14, 2010 by p0l1wr4th

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

Moveset:
Sheer Cold, Lock On, Double Team, Cosmic power.

The Sheer Cold, Lock On duo to kill em off.
Double Team, Cosmic Power help to keep you alive.

Hold Item: Leftovers (regain your health, effective if they can't hit you because of Double Team and do little damage because of Cosmic Power)
OR
Focus Sash (So they can't kill you in one move in between your Lock On and you OHKO)

answered Nov 15, 2010 by TheMyrMan
i prefer minimize instead of double team
1 vote

Well, except Focus items, it may also miss°))
But, for Sketching, double battles are GREAT (just did double-sketching today)

answered Nov 14, 2010 by DarthDestiny