Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Two Pokemon X questions?

0 votes
  1. Where can you find Absol's mega stone?
  2. Where can I find Rhyhorn so I can go to glittering cave? (Where you can find Pokemon fossils)
asked Oct 12, 2013 by Enderdragon

2 Answers

1 vote
  1. It's already answered.

  2. You don't need to catch a Rhyhorn. There is one that you can use just to get over the area where it is required. Even if you do catch one you can't ride it - you have to ride the one provided for you at that area. Just go there and you will see it for yourself.

answered Oct 13, 2013 by MeloettaMelody
0 votes
  1. Kiloude City, post-game

  2. I don't know (sorry)

source:http://www.serebii.net/xy/megaevolutions.shtml

answered Oct 13, 2013 by ShinyInfernape