Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Volt tackle question?

2 votes

I must catch the female pikachu/raichu with light ball or give it to hold in the day care?

asked Dec 31, 2010 by roodrigo

2 Answers

3 votes

To breed a pichu with v-tackle you need to get a light ball which can be obtaind on soul silver only by pokewalker on the yellow forest so too late
but theres 5% that a wild pickachu can hold it yet its very rare

anyway if you will obtain it somehow put it on a male ! pickachu or raichu and breed it with ditto or a female pickachu

answered Dec 31, 2010 by charizard
edited Dec 31, 2010 by charizard
Well, wild Pikachus are holding it - 5%.
You can steal the light ball from Red's Pikachu by using thief, covet, etc.
0 votes

To get a pichu with volt tackle you catch a wild pickachu holding a light ball and then give it to either the male or female pokemon you have in the daycare pickachu is in the fairy group

answered Jan 2, 2011 by dechuss