Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

I have a question about mareep?

0 votes

I want to breed a Mareep with Electric terrain and it's listed as one of mareeps egg moves,but when I checked the egg moves page there was no info on compatible parents? Can someone help me out?

asked Feb 10 by SHIRAYUKI 23

2 Answers

3 votes
 
Best answer

You can breed a Mareep with a male Manectric or Luxray to get a Mareep with Electric Terrain.
Source

answered Feb 10 by Celestial★Hurricane
selected Jun 8 by &Shining Yin
Thank you :)
You're welcome ;)
2 votes

This is probably just an error with the site. No need to worry! :D

Mareep can be bred for Electric Terrain by breeding a Female Pokemon from the Ampharos line with a Male Manectric, Luxray, Helioptile, Heliolisk or a Pokemon from the Ampharos line that knows Electric Terrain. The offspring should be a Mareep with Electric Terrain then.

Source

answered Feb 10 by Le Scraf
Thank you so much for the details! Very well done I appreciate it greatly! :D
anytime mate :D