Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Pokemon Diamond Help?

2 votes

Im am playing pokemon diamond and was wondering how to capture the legendary pokemon Mesprit... I have already used the master ball. I used it on Azelf before realisng Mesprit flees

asked Jan 12, 2011 by Sunnyside193

2 Answers

2 votes

You can prevent their escape by using moves such as mean look and catch it just like other legendaries

answered Jan 12, 2011 by Starke
1 vote

Hey, I'm back! or maybe for a while... let's get going to the answer
yes, you can use move like Mean Look or Block. or maybe you can use pokemon that have Shadow Tag or Arena Trap ability! Diglet for example.
use False Swipe to bring Mesprit to 1 HP, use Ultra Ball or Dusk Ball at night, and good luck...

answered Jan 13, 2011 by Wobbuffet33
Where were you?We thought you stopped going on this site
Like wow.... havent seen you I ages (by the way, im pokestar with nickname changed)
I didn't go anywhere, I was busy.... by the way... nice to be back