Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Pokemon Bank renewal help (really need help)?

0 votes

I'm thinking of renewing my Pokemon bank but I was wondering if you can buy it with a Nintendo e shop gift card hope you can help :))))))

asked by
edited by

2 Answers

2 votes
 
Best answer

You can renew your PokeBank by using the money on the Nintendo e Shop. Upload the gift card onto your DS and then buy it, or you can use a credit card. I prefer a credit card since it is easier to use and quicker. No need to go out of the way and buy a card. Hope this helped!

answered by
selected by
Thanks
2 votes

Yes you can.

Source: Logic + Knowledge

answered by
So u don't need credit card :D