Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Mismagius help anyone?

3 votes

I have a Mismagius and I would like to know how to make it better these are it's moves
1- Shadow ball
2-Perish song
3-Grudge
4-Power gem
It has a rash nature

Stats:
Hp:102/171
Attack 94
Defense 100
Sp.attack 178
Sp.defense 140
Speed 152

Male gender Lv 70
ability levitate

asked by

3 Answers

3 votes
 
Best answer

Well, Mismagius is a great pokemon that can be, depends on the moveset, good and bad. I would suggest this moveset:

-Dark Pulse
-Calm Mind
-Thunderbolt
-HP [Fighting]

answered by
WHy The Hell Would You Have Dark Pulse Over Shadow Ball When Shadow Ball Gets STAB?
1 vote

I think you should get rid of grudge and get T-bolt.

answered by
1 vote

Delete perish song and grudge for psychic and dark pulse... but that's just me... all offensive moves and no strategy. If ya like strategy, I wouldn't suggest taking the above advice.

answered by
Yes get rid of gruge and have dark pulse but perish song I need
Why do people like Dark Pulse on Mismagius so much? Mismagius is a ghost type therefore making Shadow Ball stronger by 30 power with STAB. Does no one realize this or do people just like Dark Pulse for no random reason? Besides, they cover the same types. (Dark and Ghost both beat Ghost and Psychic)