Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

A question about aftermath?

0 votes

If I K-O a drifblim who is the opponents last pokemon with aftermath with my last pokemon who has one hp

asked Jun 24, 2010 by Speed freak

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

I think you would win because the opponent went to 0 HP first. The opposite would be true of Explosion.

That would be for friend/wi-fi battles, for battles in the actual game you will faint and lose the battle, as far as I know.

answered Jun 24, 2010 by Pokemaster
–1 vote

Aftermath causes foe to lost of 25% of Max HP, so you lose too (in that example)

answered Jun 24, 2010 by DarthDestiny