Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Imposter question?

0 votes

If I have a ditto in a triple battle with the imposter ability and there is (ex:rhyperior sableye and dusknoir) who does he transform into?

asked Apr 2, 2011 by wesley
Wait this isn't wesley... This is... AN Imposter! Duh! Duh! Duhhhh!
How did you know?!

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

Its a random choice it would just be like flipping a coin, a three sided coin

answered Apr 2, 2011 by EmeraldJunkie
selected Dec 24, 2012 by Mewderator
Or a three sided die
0 votes

Well what I think is most probably it would transform into one of the pokemons that ditto can target . For eg. If ditto is on the right . It cant attack the pokemon on the left and can attack only the pokemon in the centre and right so probably transform into one of those.
Again im not sure because I havent tried this yet but I hope this is quite what it is.

answered Apr 3, 2011 by Unidentified