Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Why I can't board the black ship in Castelia city ?

2 votes

I've got the liberty pass and I know you can take victini by boarding the black ship in Castelia city... but the problem is that when I go there where the black boat is lockated there's no team plasma and There's only a man who is asking something for who's the black boat but nothing else.... Have I to do something more except taking the liberty pass to catch Victini ?

asked Apr 3, 2011 by GAMEBEATER
You are trying to get victini it takes a lot of pokeballs don't give up p.s. I'm not new my emboar is lv.53 and I've beat 7 gym masters!
try the dock near the pokemon center
No you dont need to get alot of pokeballs because you can use your masterball. But if you have the liberty pass try all of the ships at all of the docks just to be safe.
That is racist sir.

4 Answers

8 votes
 
Best answer

You are taking the wrong boat. Try the one on left side of city

answered Apr 3, 2011 by DarthDestiny
Thanks
The yellow on? I tried that and it still didn't work.
4 votes

Wrong ship ;p ull have to take a boat that is brown ;)

answered Apr 3, 2011 by Andreas
Thanks
0 votes

I haven't done that yet, but all websites say that you have to take the boat that is brown, not black.

answered May 3, 2012 by Ledgends101
0 votes

Ok, so If you have traded the liberty pass from a friend then it WON'T work because if you get a friend to trade it, the item will be on a Pokemon, The Liberty pass is suppose to be in the key items pocket so if it's in another pocket, then it won't trigger it to the team plasma or THE EVENT :p Also you board the brown boat not the black boat so check on that as well :3

Source-Tested.

answered Dec 4, 2012 by pokestarf