Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Very Cheesy Question........

2 votes

Sorry guys(lame question), but when I went to celestial tower to EV train, I saw Alder at the top of the tower, he said he was ringing the bell for his first Pokemon. Who might have some good guesses on what his first Pokemon might be?

asked May 2, 2011 by AleX647
I think this was already asked...
Really? Well it didn't say.
thats cus you worded the question name like that i asked this like 3 months ago.

2 Answers

6 votes
 
Best answer

There has never been any indication towards what his fisrt Pokemon may be. It could possibly be Volcarona, of which his current Volcarona could be the child of, seeing as Alder's name is connected with moths.

answered May 2, 2011 by trachy
edited May 2, 2011 by trachy
Yea but when does he say this story , if he does??
5 votes

Ah maybe his first pokemon is Volcarona pre-evolution form, a Larvesta, since Alder's hair and Larvesta's red thingy almost....similar

answered Jul 5, 2011 by zombozt