Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Regional question?

0 votes

My new shiny porygon-z says this on it's summary

Modest Nature

4/1/2011

apparently arrived at lv. 100
fateful encounter
somewhat vain

what kind of region is ----------?

asked May 9, 2011 by cranidos1up

2 Answers

3 votes
 
Best answer

It literally has dashes in the summary?
Where did you get this Porygon? GTS?
It's probably hacked.
If this was NOT migrated from an older game as Porygon2 or Porygon, it's probably hacked.
Porygon-Z cannot be obtained at Lv 100 unless migrated.

answered May 9, 2011 by Sam Sam Sam Sam
Yup, probably hacked.
It's not hacked or else I wouldn't have it
WHAT are you talking about?
That doesn't even make any sense...
Like you said I probably got it from gts
–1 vote

Chcek events on Serebii, it's probably event one.

answered May 9, 2011 by DarthDestiny
There are no events that released Porygon-Z