Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

triple battle question

1 vote

lets say you have two pokemon left on the sides and one is defeated. would your last pokemon move to the middle?

asked Jul 11, 2011 by Ninja
edited Jul 18, 2011 by Ninja

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

no it would stay where it is .
(i saw what your question said)

answered Jul 18, 2011 by MᴇᴡCʀᴇᴀᴛɪᴏɴ
Thank you!
0 votes

No you'd send another pokemon to take its place.

answered Jul 11, 2011 by Ike,Lloyd Irving
only two pokemon left