Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Does it count as a knockout if a pokemon is killed by a status condition in TCG game?

1 vote
asked by

1 Answer

1 vote

Yes it does. As long as it takes more damage than it has HP points it counts as a knockout.

Source: Section 305.2

answered by