Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Trading Question

0 votes

What would hapen if a game that had traded pokemon on it? If the game was deleted would the pokemon disapear?

asked Aug 10, 2011 by Rackpal#1
I ask because my friend said her dad deleted her game and then she said he DIDNT and then I started to cry...TOT

2 Answers

2 votes
 
Best answer

Yes, the pokemon would, "disappear."

answered Aug 10, 2011 by Fanny Pack 101
4 votes

If a saved file is deleted, all the pokemons, items and everything saved will not be there.

answered Aug 10, 2011 by Hex