Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Question about Pokeradar

0 votes

part 1. Is there pokeradar in gen 5

part 2. I need some tips to chaining. There must be something im not getting. How do ou chose which patch of grass to enter? etc.

asked Sep 1, 2011 by Mukuhawk239

2 Answers

3 votes
 
Best answer

The Poke Radar is unobtainable in Pokemon Black and White. The Poke Radar is only available in Pokemon Diamond, Pearl, and Platinum. This Link explains the process of Chaining for Shiny Pokemon.

http://pokemondb.net/pokebase/34698/what-does-it-mean-to-chain-your-pokeradar

answered Sep 1, 2011 by &Shining Yin
1 vote

there is no pokeradar in gen.5.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bb4pFqcfHtg&feature=related this a guide to chaining, what breaks chains, continuing chains, chains, and tips.

answered Sep 1, 2011 by Ninja