Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

How can we get a item that is more helpful when used by Infernape

0 votes

I want to ask which item will help infernape do its best

asked Sep 5, 2011 by suchetkumarmarwah
What generation are you playing?

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Well, if you're using Acrobatics, a Flying Gem works wonders. Otherwise, a Life Orb usually works best if this isn't Gen V.


Infernape@Flying Gem/Life Orb
Adamant
EVs: 252 Attack, 252 Speed, 4 HP
Acrobatics/Shadow Claw
Earthquake/Superpower
ThunderPunch
Fire Punch
Hope this helped :)

answered Sep 5, 2011 by XtremeKiller
selected Jul 13, 2012 by suchetkumarmarwah
suchetkumarmarwah, (whew!) why'd you select NOW? It's been almost a year!
1 vote

In pokemon Mystery Dungeon There are Chimchar and evolution specific items.

Chim-Fang -Boosts Special Attack by 5
Chim-Hair -Boosts Special Defense by 3
Nimble Charm -Boosts Special Attack by 5 & Special Defense by 3
Ember Cap -May put foe into Burn status by Attack by 5
Monfer-Fang -Boosts Special Attack by 5
Monfer-Hair -Boosts Special Defense by 3
Monfer-Crest -Boosts Special Attack by 5 & Special Defense by 3
Burst Sash -Raises movement speed in Sunny weather
Infern-Fang -Boosts Special Attack by 5
Infern-Hair -Boosts Defense by 3
Infern-Seal -Boosts Special Attack by 5 & Special Defense by 3
Blazing Ruff-Heals HP when hit by water moves

answered Sep 6, 2011 by Halcyonic Falcon