Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

EV training plus rare candies help

0 votes

When you ev-train a pokemon and level it up with rare candies do you still get the ev's?

asked Sep 17, 2011 by blackreshiram

2 Answers

1 vote

http://pokemondb.net/pokebase/31558/is-candy-bad-for-you

I asked the same question 4 months ago. Yes you keep your evs when leveling up with rare candies.

answered Sep 17, 2011 by Speed freak
It's hidden :S.
0 votes

You keep all EVs. Once you have EVs, your stuck with them unless you use certain berries (List located here). Rare Candies don't give you any EVs, though.

answered Sep 18, 2011 by ƒιzz