Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

elemental stone question (shiny stone and dawn stone)?

0 votes

all evolution stones evolve certain pokemon of certain types
for example fire stone evolves fire pokemon
sun stone evolves evolves plant pokemon
but i cant think which type does shiny stone represent
because it doesnt have a type pattern (togetic roselia minccino)
also im not to sure about dawn stone but i have noticed it evolves pokemon of ccertain gender

so basicly what does the shinny stone represent because i cant think of a pattern

asked Feb 12, 2012 by Blobyolo

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

http://pokemondb.net/evolution/stone
Look for pattern, if you want, but this is just a fact

answered Feb 12, 2012 by DarthDestiny
0 votes

i think it evolves pokemon that represent good stuff

togetic= happiness
roselia=beauty
minccino=cute

answered Feb 14, 2012 by aashuma