Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Good Pokemon to learn Surf+Waterfall but still Helpful(D/B/W)?

0 votes

What's a good Pokemon in Black/White to learn Surf and Waterfall but still is useful to the team.(Or Maybe Pokemon Diamond,I have Diamond I could go capture and transfer)

asked Feb 21, 2012 by RyanEsau
retagged Jan 9, 2013 by Pokemaster

2 Answers

2 votes
 
Best answer

Well, even though it would be harder to find, Sharpedo would be an excellent choice. http://pokemondb.net/pokedex/sharpedo

Others:
Kingdra http://pokemondb.net/pokedex/kingdra
Dragonite http://pokemondb.net/pokedex/dragonite
Gyarados http://pokemondb.net/pokedex/gyarados
Mew http://pokemondb.net/pokedex/mew
Swampert http://pokemondb.net/pokedex/swampert
Whiscash http://pokemondb.net/pokedex/whiscash
Latias http://pokemondb.net/pokedex/latias
Latios http://pokemondb.net/pokedex/latios
Kyogre http://pokemondb.net/pokedex/kyogre
Rayquaza http://pokemondb.net/pokedex/rayquaza
Arceus http://pokemondb.net/pokedex/arceus
Jellicent http://pokemondb.net/pokedex/jellicent

And theres tons of others, but these were just some that I thought they were worth mentioning.

Hoped this helped!

answered Feb 21, 2012 by Rio
Thank You,helped alot! I think I'mma go with Swampert... My friend gave me one awhile ago and I breeded it and trained it a bit but never used after that lol
No prob. Glad to help!
0 votes

Well if waterfall gyrados is a good pokemon to have since high attack but surf on it isn't really good. For surf i suggest empoleon since high special attack. I don't know if there is any pokemon in black/white or diamond that has the equal amount of stats in both attack or special attack

answered Jun 20, 2012 by Tobey461