Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Darkrai Know How!Please Help

0 votes

How can i get Darkrai in pokemon Soul silver?Please I dont know my friend told me i needed a key

asked Mar 1, 2012 by Stellarium

3 Answers

2 votes
 
Best answer

The only way to get Darkrai in SS is to trade for one from another Gen IV game.

answered Mar 1, 2012 by trachy
45000 points :D Congrats trachy.
0 votes

one word and 22 exlamation marks. NO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

answered Mar 1, 2012 by mechacharizard
edited Mar 1, 2012 by trachy
0 votes

its impossible to get darkri in soulsilver you were lied to simple as that

answered Mar 1, 2012 by Aura Warrior