Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Entralink Bridge question?

0 votes

I am wanting to cross over to someones world I think by the bridge but everytime I try it says "Searching for a world" and my friend is doing the same thing right beside me. HELP! WHY DOES IT DO THIS!

asked Mar 1, 2012 by SpikeyEaredPichu

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

Not exactly what bluedevil said. If someone is in their Entralink, and you're in your Entralink, you can't pass over to your friends, and he can't come to yours. One of you must not be in an Entralink in order for this to work.

Source: Lots of personal experience.

answered Mar 1, 2012 by Fate Itself
yeah ive tried that before dosent work:(
1 vote

i think he is serching for yours and you are serching for his so try to get his to say "looking for person to join your world" then you have to join his or the server is down. hope i helped.

answered Mar 1, 2012 by abluedevil