Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Many questions, don't want to ask a ton

0 votes

Hello! I suppose that I have more than one question in this topic so I'll list them one by one.

1 Can you transfer the legendaries you encounter in Guardian Signs, such as Palkia and Latios?

2 Can you trade from RED to Sapphire with a cable? If so, what gender will they be? Pokemon in RED are genderless.

3 Some tips for defeating RED's elite four and the champion (AKA, your rival). I can't seem to defeat Charizard.

That's all! if you can only answer one of them, label your answer. Thanks!!

asked Mar 3, 2012 by •==[Mega-Grievous==>
retagged Jun 19, 2012

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

1: Some yes, others no. Latias is a No. Deoxys, Shaymin, and Manaphy are examples of who can.

2: No.

3: http://pokemondb.net/pokebase/516/any-tips-for-beating-red

answered Mar 3, 2012 by Ninja
selected Nov 5, 2012 by &Shining Yin
0 votes

@ 2 you cannot transfer Gen I or Gen II Pokemon to later Gens.

answered Mar 3, 2012 by Hex