Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Pokedex-3D help needed

0 votes

okay so how do you add pokemon do they randomly get discovered or what because my just discovered five just out of of the pokedex(the trio of musketeers,zekrom,reshiram). I already scan all the things from this page http://pokemondb.net/spinoff/pokedex-3d

and second are the last 4 spot meant to be empty?

asked Mar 14, 2012 by Aura Warrior

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

They randomly appear in your pokédex while your ds is alseep or in use as long as you have spotpass activated and have access to wi-fi. I think when its off too. You can get up to 3 new pokemon a day. Sometimes the little blue notification will show up at the bottom right of the app letting you know that you have a new pokémon waiting for download. Sometimes it wont be there and you will have a new pokémon so you should check in every once in a while.

Yes the last 4 spots are supposed to be empty. They are Keldeo, Meloetta, and Genesect. They wont be released until nintendo releases them in future events.

Also I have 63 pokémon currently in my pokédex so I know how it works.

answered Mar 15, 2012 by Baller1492
1 vote

Yes, the second to last 4 spots are meant to be Empty, I believe they are for Genesect, Keldeo, and Meloetta. I think you may have missed one of the four markers. (the other three are Keldeo, Meloetta, and Genesect)

answered Mar 15, 2012 by SpikeyEaredPichu