Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Questions on starter Pokemon for PMD:EOT

0 votes

How do you answer the questions in order to get one of these three Pokemon as your starter?

Charmander
Pikachu
Treecko

Also, does the touching your finger to the DS screen actually do anything towards what Pokemon you get?

asked by

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

Look at this.

And touching your DS screen does nothing.

answered by
selected by
0 votes

pikachu you need a hasty nature
charmander you need a brave nature
treecko you need a hardy nature
these are for if your female!
p.s if you want a different item at the start at the game (the ribbons the guildmaster gives you) change the colour on your d.s borders to the colour you want your aura to be!

answered by