Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Question about glitch?

1 vote

What is glitch? is there an articel about glitch pokemon? I don't know yet..

asked Jul 24, 2010 by Wobbuffet33

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

Glitch is a kind of bug (may be causes by hacks, eg.). The glitch is, for example, BAD EGG (or isn't?). People who don't know shiny Pokémon may think that shiny Pokémon is a glitch. There are many glitches, but I really don't know even a few.

answered Jul 24, 2010 by DarthDestiny
Wow... me neither. I don't even know about "glitch"...
Don't forget Missing No.
How could we know the name?
0 votes

Ther are multiple glitches in the game. You can clone Pokemon, multiply your items through Missing No, and Bad Egg. In Ruby and Emerald, I have had the time stop.

answered Jul 24, 2010 by trachy